620 Frow Dr Elgin, SC 29045
Pontiac-Elgin NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $341,000 - $370,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,597
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 620 Frow Dr, Elgin, SC 29045 and is currently estimated at $355,500, approximately $136 per square foot. 620 Frow Dr is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Catawba Trail Elementary, Summit Parkway Middle School, and Spring Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2024
Sold by
Maul Dawn E and Maul Frederik
Bought by
Alston Jamie A and Alston Keondra M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$375,912
Outstanding Balance
$371,675
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
-$16,175
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2022
Sold by
Mungo Homes Properties Llc
Bought by
Maul Frederik and Maul Dawn E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alston Jamie A | $368,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Maul Frederik | $375,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alston Jamie A | $375,912 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $12,237 | $346,500 | $50,800 | $295,700 |
| 2023 | $3,138 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map