620 Gilbert Rd Columbus, NC 28722
Estimated Value: $316,253 - $376,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2.23
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 620 Gilbert Rd, Columbus, NC 28722 and is currently estimated at $349,813. 620 Gilbert Rd is a home located in Polk County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1997
Bought by
Metcalf Randy J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Metcalf Randy J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,219 | $229,381 | $55,990 | $173,391 |
| 2024 | $729 | $112,464 | $42,300 | $70,164 |
| 2023 | $753 | $112,464 | $42,300 | $70,164 |
| 2022 | $730 | $112,464 | $42,300 | $70,164 |
| 2021 | $708 | $112,464 | $42,300 | $70,164 |
| 2020 | $576 | $85,373 | $42,300 | $43,073 |
| 2019 | $576 | $85,373 | $42,300 | $43,073 |
| 2018 | $542 | $85,373 | $42,300 | $43,073 |
| 2017 | $525 | $74,681 | $34,225 | $40,456 |
| 2016 | $469 | $74,681 | $34,225 | $40,456 |
| 2015 | $443 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $443 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map