620 Grant Ave Dixon, IL 61021
South Dixon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $77,000 - $107,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
792
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 620 Grant Ave, Dixon, IL 61021 and is currently estimated at $90,714, approximately $114 per square foot. 620 Grant Ave is a home located in Lee County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Madison Elementary School, and Jefferson Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2023
Sold by
Bohn Calvin A
Bought by
Moser Tiffani
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,000
Outstanding Balance
$74,516
Interest Rate
7.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$16,198
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2015
Sold by
Lasson Rex
Bought by
Bohn Calvin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$74,387
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2010
Sold by
Krapinski John W
Bought by
Lasson Rax
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2007
Sold by
Koch Jason M
Bought by
Karpinski John W and Karpinski Katheryn M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$63,000
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moser Tiffani | $80,000 | None Available | |
| Bohn Calvin | $36,500 | -- | |
| Lasson Rax | -- | None Available | |
| Karpinski John W | $63,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moser Tiffani | $76,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bohn Calvin | $74,387 | |
| Previous Owner | Karpinski John W | $63,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,320 | $31,329 | $4,346 | $26,983 |
| 2023 | $2,113 | $28,742 | $3,987 | $24,755 |
| 2022 | $1,901 | $25,894 | $3,592 | $22,302 |
| 2021 | $1,735 | $23,976 | $3,326 | $20,650 |
| 2020 | $1,643 | $22,835 | $3,168 | $19,667 |
| 2019 | $1,587 | $22,170 | $3,076 | $19,094 |
| 2018 | $1,515 | $21,736 | $3,016 | $18,720 |
| 2017 | $1,354 | $20,081 | $2,926 | $17,155 |
| 2016 | $1,305 | $19,496 | $2,841 | $16,655 |
| 2015 | $1,807 | $19,496 | $2,841 | $16,655 |
| 2014 | $1,776 | $19,496 | $2,841 | $16,655 |
| 2013 | $1,774 | $19,900 | $2,900 | $17,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map