620 Grimsby Ct Unit 524 Suwanee, GA 30024
Estimated Value: $1,109,000 - $1,324,912
6
Beds
6
Baths
6,006
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 620 Grimsby Ct Unit 524, Suwanee, GA 30024 and is currently estimated at $1,243,728, approximately $207 per square foot. 620 Grimsby Ct Unit 524 is a home located in Gwinnett County with nearby schools including Riverside Elementary School, North Gwinnett Middle School, and North Gwinnett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2020
Sold by
Suntrust Bank
Bought by
Bogahani Imran
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2019
Sold by
Jenkins-Smith Lena
Bought by
Suntrust Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2015
Sold by
Seaton Lisa
Bought by
Jenkins-Smith Lena
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$537,550
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2011
Sold by
Seaton Roger L
Bought by
Seaton Lisa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2009
Sold by
Branch Bkng & Trust
Bought by
Seaton Roger L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2009
Sold by
Nehemiah Custom Homes Llc
Bought by
Branch Bkng & Trust Co
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bogahani Imran | $725,001 | -- | |
| Suntrust Bank | $770,000 | -- | |
| Jenkins-Smith Lena | $827,000 | -- | |
| Seaton Lisa | -- | -- | |
| Seaton Roger L | $650,000 | -- | |
| Branch Bkng & Trust Co | $687,988 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jenkins-Smith Lena | $537,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,829 | $512,960 | $91,600 | $421,360 |
| 2024 | $15,704 | $542,920 | $96,000 | $446,920 |
| 2023 | $15,704 | $505,280 | $88,800 | $416,480 |
| 2022 | $10,483 | $290,000 | $107,200 | $182,800 |
| 2021 | $10,890 | $290,000 | $83,000 | $207,000 |
| 2020 | $14,360 | $383,640 | $83,000 | $300,640 |
| 2019 | $0 | $383,640 | $83,000 | $300,640 |
| 2018 | $11,826 | $325,400 | $69,600 | $255,800 |
| 2016 | $11,241 | $308,520 | $68,800 | $239,720 |
| 2015 | $10,800 | $308,520 | $68,800 | $239,720 |
| 2014 | -- | $281,120 | $74,000 | $207,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map