Seller's Agent in 2020
Casey Gambrel
Silvercreek Realty Group
(208) 421-2967
16 in this area
103 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $506,539 - $563,000
This home is located at 620 Haley Ln, Kimberly, ID 83341 since 22 May 2020 and is currently estimated at $529,885, approximately $217 per square foot. This property was built in 2014. 620 Haley Ln is a home located in Twin Falls County with nearby schools including Kimberly Elementary School, STRICKER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL, and Kimberly Middle School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Jessica L | -- | Titleone Twin Falls | |
| Hill Matthew | -- | Titleone Twin Falls | |
| Hill Gerald L | -- | Title One Twin Falls | |
| Lowry Keista Lea | -- | Titlefact Inc | |
| Cheney Jerry | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Twin Guns Construction Inc | -- | -- | |
| Hoobler Brandon | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Williams Jessica L | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hill Gerald L | $167,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lowry Keista Lea | $228,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cheney Jerry | $260,482 | |
| Previous Owner | Twin Guns Construction Inc | $36,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hoobler Brandon | $36,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/26/2020 06/26/20 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/29/2020 05/29/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/22/2020 05/22/20 | For Sale | $375,000 | +8.1% | $154 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/21/2019 05/21/19 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 03/31/2019 03/31/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/29/2019 03/29/19 | For Sale | $347,000 | +19.2% | $142 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/13/2017 06/13/17 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 05/12/2017 05/12/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/28/2017 03/28/17 | For Sale | $291,000 | +7.8% | $119 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/04/2015 03/04/15 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 02/05/2015 02/05/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/02/2014 06/02/14 | For Sale | $269,900 | -- | $115 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,300 | $469,146 | $79,449 | $389,697 |
| 2024 | $3,266 | $473,724 | $79,449 | $394,275 |
| 2023 | $3,374 | $514,989 | $79,449 | $435,540 |
| 2022 | $4,910 | $527,436 | $75,304 | $452,132 |
| 2021 | $4,373 | $386,814 | $65,086 | $321,728 |
| 2020 | $3,975 | $334,196 | $70,053 | $264,143 |
| 2019 | $3,956 | $315,380 | $59,850 | $255,530 |
| 2018 | $3,394 | $277,428 | $43,194 | $234,234 |
| 2017 | $2,754 | $239,808 | $29,642 | $210,166 |
| 2016 | $2,566 | $220,041 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $610 | $29,642 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $28,082 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Casey Gambrel
Silvercreek Realty Group
(208) 421-2967
16 in this area
103 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Carissa Morgan
IdaHome Realty
(208) 300-0563
21 in this area
134 Total Sales
C
Seller's Agent in 2019
Crystal Tverdy
Barker Realtors
(208) 543-8174
11 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2017
Mikahla Shook
Coldwell Banker Distinctive Properties
(208) 320-0889
25 in this area
282 Total Sales
T
Seller's Agent in 2015
Taylor Marecle
208 Real Estate, LLC - Twin Falls
(208) 320-3117
5 in this area
17 Total Sales
Source: Intermountain MLS
MLS Number: 98767942
APN: RPK91560040170A
Ask me questions while you tour the home.