Landlord's Agent in 2025
Nate Nester
Keller Williams Capital Ptnrs
(614) 578-0260
2 in this area
82 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $472,000 - $680,000
Executive Estate tucked away on 3.94 wooded acres in Gahanna with easy access to Intel, John Glenn International Airport, and downtown Columbus! This stunning ranch has been beautifully updated throughout with real hardwood floors, tiled baths, quartz countertops, and fresh paint. The open floor plan is perfect for entertaining and with floor to ceiling windows, your view is second to none overlooking the beautiful inground pool acres of serenity. From the pool to the screened in porch to the walkout basement, this house has a setting for any occasion and season! The moment you turn into this estate and drive up the 300-yard tree covered driveway; you know you are in a special place! The bonus is this 4 bed, 3.5 bath estate comes fully furnished!
Last Agent to Rent the Property
Keller Williams Capital Ptnrs License #2012000245 Listed on: 10/11/2024
Last Renter's Agent
Nathaniel Nester
Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paul Daniel F | -- | Elite Land Title | |
| Paul Daniel F | -- | Elite Land Title | |
| Paul Amy E | -- | Northwest Law | |
| Paul Amy E | -- | Elite Land Title | |
| Paul Amy E | $481,100 | None Available | |
| Kerby Jeffery Scott | $356,500 | None Available | |
| Patterson Patrick | $278,000 | None Available | |
| Patterson Barbalee | -- | Attorney |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Paul Amy E | $275,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kerby Jeffery Scott | $285,200 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/29/2025 04/29/25 | Rented | $7,500 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 04/24/2025 04/24/25 | Off Market | $7,500 | -- | -- | |
| 03/27/2025 03/27/25 | Off Market | $481,100 | -- | -- | |
| 10/11/2024 10/11/24 | For Rent | $7,500 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 07/25/2016 07/25/16 | Sold | $481,100 | -3.6% | $255 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/25/2016 06/25/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/08/2016 06/08/16 | For Sale | $499,000 | -- | $264 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,350 | $182,920 | $67,380 | $115,540 |
| 2024 | $16,350 | $182,920 | $67,380 | $115,540 |
| 2023 | $10,679 | $182,920 | $67,380 | $115,540 |
| 2022 | $12,207 | $163,070 | $51,070 | $112,000 |
| 2021 | $11,808 | $163,070 | $51,070 | $112,000 |
| 2020 | $11,710 | $163,070 | $51,070 | $112,000 |
| 2019 | $9,354 | $129,920 | $42,560 | $87,360 |
| 2018 | $7,375 | $126,420 | $42,560 | $83,860 |
| 2017 | $7,033 | $126,420 | $42,560 | $83,860 |
| 2016 | $5,709 | $78,440 | $36,370 | $42,070 |
| 2015 | $5,713 | $78,440 | $36,370 | $42,070 |
| 2014 | $5,669 | $78,440 | $36,370 | $42,070 |
| 2013 | $2,816 | $78,435 | $36,365 | $42,070 |
Landlord's Agent in 2025
Nate Nester
Keller Williams Capital Ptnrs
(614) 578-0260
2 in this area
82 Total Sales
N
Tenant's Agent in 2025
Nathaniel Nester
Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs
Seller's Agent in 2016
Jane Kessler-Lennox
New Albany Realty, LTD
(614) 562-1212
79 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Amy Paul
Keller Williams Greater Cols
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS
MLS Number: 224036349
APN: 025-004001
Ask me questions while you tour the home.