620 Hawarden Rd Springfield, PA 19064
Estimated Value: $391,000 - $444,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,292
Sq Ft
$324/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 620 Hawarden Rd, Springfield, PA 19064 and is currently estimated at $419,163, approximately $324 per square foot. 620 Hawarden Rd is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Springfield High School, Holy Cross School, and Sonshine Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2017
Sold by
Stephenson Susan and Stephenson Glenn T
Bought by
Stephenson Gregory Thomas and Stephenson Cassandra Peck
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2016
Sold by
Stephenson Susan Margaret and Estate Of Florence Defrancesco
Bought by
Stephenson Glenn T and Stephenson Susan M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 1979
Sold by
Defrancesco Paul S
Bought by
Defrancesco Florence
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stephenson Gregory Thomas | -- | None Available | |
| Stephenson Glenn T | $200,000 | Land Services Usa Inc | |
| Defrancesco Florence | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,309 | $260,060 | $97,260 | $162,800 |
| 2024 | $7,309 | $260,060 | $97,260 | $162,800 |
| 2023 | $7,038 | $260,060 | $97,260 | $162,800 |
| 2022 | $6,886 | $260,060 | $97,260 | $162,800 |
| 2021 | $10,664 | $260,060 | $97,260 | $162,800 |
| 2020 | $5,574 | $123,000 | $46,760 | $76,240 |
| 2019 | $5,443 | $123,000 | $46,760 | $76,240 |
| 2018 | $5,365 | $123,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,241 | $123,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $675 | $123,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $689 | $123,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $689 | $123,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map