620 Hobbs Rd Eclectic, AL 36024
Estimated Value: $292,000 - $520,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,151
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 620 Hobbs Rd, Eclectic, AL 36024 and is currently estimated at $366,654, approximately $170 per square foot. 620 Hobbs Rd is a home located in Elmore County with nearby schools including Eclectic Elementary School, Eclectic Middle School, and Elmore County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2021
Sold by
Lackey Bobb J and Lackey Leigh K
Bought by
Lackey Bobby Joe and Bobby Joe Lackey Jr Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lackey Bobby Joe | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $590 | $23,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $590 | $23,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $590 | $232,910 | $28,960 | $203,950 |
| 2022 | $453 | $19,843 | $1,845 | $17,998 |
| 2021 | $453 | $19,843 | $1,845 | $17,998 |
| 2020 | $375 | $16,733 | $1,845 | $14,888 |
| 2019 | $375 | $16,661 | $1,773 | $14,888 |
| 2018 | $402 | $17,808 | $1,773 | $16,035 |
| 2017 | $348 | $15,640 | $1,774 | $13,866 |
| 2016 | $385 | $15,043 | $1,773 | $13,270 |
| 2014 | $385 | $150,540 | $19,040 | $131,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map