620 Hudson St Mayfield, PA 18433
Estimated Value: $107,707 - $216,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,640
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 620 Hudson St, Mayfield, PA 18433 and is currently estimated at $171,177, approximately $104 per square foot. 620 Hudson St is a home located in Lackawanna County with nearby schools including Lakeland Junior/Senior High School and Edison Early Learning Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 1989
Bought by
Rogowski James C and Rogowski Stephanie
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rogowski James C | $45,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $31,428 | $204,250 | $45,300 | $158,950 |
| 2025 | $1,870 | $7,000 | $0 | $7,000 |
| 2024 | $1,566 | $7,000 | $0 | $7,000 |
| 2023 | $1,566 | $7,000 | $0 | $7,000 |
| 2022 | $1,512 | $7,000 | $0 | $7,000 |
| 2021 | $1,512 | $7,000 | $0 | $7,000 |
| 2020 | $1,498 | $7,000 | $0 | $7,000 |
| 2019 | $1,414 | $7,000 | $0 | $7,000 |
| 2018 | $1,400 | $7,000 | $0 | $7,000 |
| 2017 | $1,386 | $7,000 | $0 | $7,000 |
| 2016 | $694 | $7,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map