620 Kingston Rd Middle River, MD 21220
Estimated Value: $128,000 - $196,134
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,020
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 620 Kingston Rd, Middle River, MD 21220 and is currently estimated at $163,284, approximately $160 per square foot. 620 Kingston Rd is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Hawthorne Elementary School, Stemmers Run Middle School, and Kenwood High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2009
Sold by
Moulden Bonita
Bought by
Hunter Aaron N
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 1999
Sold by
Franks William D
Bought by
Moulden Bonita
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 1977
Sold by
Mancia Lee J
Bought by
Franks William D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hunter Aaron N | $89,000 | -- | |
| Moulden Bonita | $73,500 | -- | |
| Franks William D | $34,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,737 | $135,633 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,737 | $129,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,608 | $123,100 | $50,000 | $73,100 |
| 2022 | $1,309 | $116,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,127 | $109,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,244 | $102,600 | $50,000 | $52,600 |
| 2019 | $1,228 | $101,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,866 | $100,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,885 | $98,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,045 | $97,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,045 | $95,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,045 | $94,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map