620 Lacy Oak Dr Chesapeake, VA 23320
Greenbrier West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $333,000 - $358,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,727
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 620 Lacy Oak Dr, Chesapeake, VA 23320 and is currently estimated at $342,290, approximately $198 per square foot. 620 Lacy Oak Dr is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including B.M. Williams Primary School, Crestwood Intermediate School, and Greenbrier Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2012
Sold by
Grove Development Inc
Bought by
Hinton Omar R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$192,351
Outstanding Balance
$132,315
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$209,975
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hinton Omar R | $195,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hinton Omar R | $192,351 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,027 | $319,800 | $90,000 | $229,800 |
| 2024 | $3,027 | $299,700 | $85,000 | $214,700 |
| 2023 | $2,424 | $284,200 | $80,000 | $204,200 |
| 2022 | $2,247 | $222,500 | $65,000 | $157,500 |
| 2021 | $2,330 | $221,900 | $60,000 | $161,900 |
| 2020 | $2,296 | $218,700 | $60,000 | $158,700 |
| 2019 | $2,245 | $213,800 | $50,000 | $163,800 |
| 2018 | $2,245 | $213,800 | $50,000 | $163,800 |
| 2017 | $2,184 | $208,000 | $45,000 | $163,000 |
| 2016 | $2,184 | $208,000 | $45,000 | $163,000 |
| 2015 | $2,116 | $201,500 | $40,000 | $161,500 |
| 2014 | $2,037 | $194,000 | $40,000 | $154,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map