620 Lake Estates Ct Conway, SC 29526
Estimated Value: $178,619 - $223,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,308
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 620 Lake Estates Ct, Conway, SC 29526 and is currently estimated at $192,655, approximately $147 per square foot. 620 Lake Estates Ct is a home located in Horry County with nearby schools including Carolina Forest Elementary School, Ten Oaks Middle, and Carolina Forest High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $7,195 | $0 | $7,195 |
| 2023 | $0 | $5,700 | $0 | $5,700 |
| 2021 | $278 | $5,700 | $0 | $5,700 |
| 2020 | $256 | $5,700 | $0 | $5,700 |
| 2019 | $256 | $5,700 | $0 | $5,700 |
| 2018 | $0 | $4,296 | $0 | $4,296 |
| 2017 | $0 | $4,296 | $0 | $4,296 |
| 2016 | $0 | $4,296 | $0 | $4,296 |
| 2015 | -- | $4,296 | $0 | $4,296 |
| 2014 | $242 | $5,128 | $0 | $5,128 |
Source: Public Records
Map