620 Lock Ave Columbus, OH 43207
Obetz-Lockbourne NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $124,329 - $204,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,385
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 620 Lock Ave, Columbus, OH 43207 and is currently estimated at $151,582, approximately $109 per square foot. 620 Lock Ave is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Watkins Elementary School, Buckeye Middle School, and Marion-Franklin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2019
Sold by
Howard Saundra and Howard Sandra
Bought by
Hobson Constance E and Steward Gerald
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2019
Sold by
Steward James B and Steward Linda
Bought by
Hobson Constance E and Steward Gerald
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hobson Constance E | $5,600 | None Available | |
| Hobson Constance E | $14,900 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $462 | $10,300 | $5,780 | $4,520 |
| 2024 | $462 | $10,300 | $5,780 | $4,520 |
| 2023 | $575 | $10,290 | $5,775 | $4,515 |
| 2022 | $1,105 | $17,960 | $5,920 | $12,040 |
| 2021 | $999 | $17,960 | $5,920 | $12,040 |
| 2020 | $1,128 | $17,960 | $5,920 | $12,040 |
| 2019 | $1,138 | $15,650 | $5,150 | $10,500 |
| 2018 | $990 | $15,650 | $5,150 | $10,500 |
| 2017 | $952 | $15,650 | $5,150 | $10,500 |
| 2016 | $1,109 | $16,320 | $2,000 | $14,320 |
| 2015 | $1,009 | $16,320 | $2,000 | $14,320 |
| 2014 | $1,012 | $16,320 | $2,000 | $14,320 |
| 2013 | $526 | $17,185 | $2,100 | $15,085 |
Source: Public Records
Map