620 Main St N Carpio, ND 58725
Estimated Value: $75,582 - $189,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,680
Sq Ft
$81/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 620 Main St N, Carpio, ND 58725 and is currently estimated at $135,396, approximately $80 per square foot. 620 Main St N is a home.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $200 | $7,500 | $0 | $7,500 |
| 2024 | $176 | $7,000 | $0 | $7,000 |
| 2023 | $182 | $7,500 | $0 | $7,500 |
| 2022 | $159 | $6,500 | $0 | $6,500 |
| 2021 | $190 | $8,000 | $0 | $8,000 |
| 2020 | $213 | $9,000 | $0 | $9,000 |
| 2019 | $237 | $10,000 | $0 | $10,000 |
| 2018 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $13,500 | $0 | $13,500 |
| 2016 | $0 | $18,300 | $0 | $18,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map