620 Maple Ave Newport, KY 41071
Estimated Value: $604,000 - $724,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,719
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 620 Maple Ave, Newport, KY 41071 and is currently estimated at $675,964, approximately $248 per square foot. 620 Maple Ave is a home located in Campbell County with nearby schools including Newport Primary School, Newport Intermediate School, and Newport High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2019
Sold by
Dershem Keith and Dershem Jennifer
Bought by
Longshore Hassman Jr Robert Carson and Longshore Hassman Lyndsey
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$378,000
Outstanding Balance
$331,653
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$344,311
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2010
Sold by
Sims Richard
Bought by
Dershem Keith and Dershem Jennifer
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$318,700
Interest Rate
4.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2010
Sold by
The Newport Foundation Inc
Bought by
Sims Richard W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$265,000
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2009
Sold by
Helen Waite Llc
Bought by
The Newport Foundation Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2008
Sold by
Powell Perry J
Bought by
Helen Waite Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2000
Sold by
Havlin Barbara S
Bought by
Mappin William W and Mappin Janice
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Longshore Hassman Jr Robert Carson | $420,000 | None Available | |
| Dershem Keith | $358,700 | None Available | |
| Sims Richard W | $89,000 | None Available | |
| The Newport Foundation Inc | -- | None Available | |
| Helen Waite Llc | $85,886 | None Available | |
| Mappin William W | $122,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Longshore Hassman Jr Robert Carson | $378,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dershem Keith | $318,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Sims Richard W | $265,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,714 | $464,500 | $35,000 | $429,500 |
| 2024 | $1,788 | $464,500 | $35,000 | $429,500 |
| 2023 | $1,659 | $420,000 | $5,900 | $414,100 |
| 2022 | $1,737 | $420,000 | $5,900 | $414,100 |
| 2021 | $1,786 | $420,000 | $5,900 | $414,100 |
| 2020 | $1,821 | $420,000 | $5,900 | $414,100 |
| 2019 | $1,579 | $358,700 | $5,900 | $352,800 |
| 2018 | $1,556 | $358,700 | $5,900 | $352,800 |
| 2017 | $1,563 | $358,700 | $5,900 | $352,800 |
| 2016 | $1,521 | $358,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,547 | $358,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,515 | $358,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map