620 Middle St Fairborn, OH 45324
Estimated Value: $132,294 - $171,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 620 Middle St, Fairborn, OH 45324 and is currently estimated at $145,824, approximately $145 per square foot. 620 Middle St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Fairborn Primary School, Fairborn Intermediate School, and Fairborn Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2016
Sold by
Conley Jennifer L and Karraker Jennifer L
Bought by
Dugan John and Dugan Roxiann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2010
Sold by
Geus John A and Geus John
Bought by
Conley Jennifer L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$57,931
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dugan John | $66,000 | None Available | |
| Conley Jennifer L | $59,450 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Conley Jennifer L | $57,931 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,618 | $33,540 | $7,620 | $25,920 |
| 2024 | $1,618 | $33,540 | $7,620 | $25,920 |
| 2023 | $1,606 | $33,540 | $7,620 | $25,920 |
| 2022 | $1,408 | $24,750 | $5,080 | $19,670 |
| 2021 | $1,429 | $24,750 | $5,080 | $19,670 |
| 2020 | $1,436 | $24,750 | $5,080 | $19,670 |
| 2019 | $1,305 | $22,520 | $3,790 | $18,730 |
| 2018 | $1,319 | $20,750 | $3,790 | $16,960 |
| 2017 | $1,159 | $20,750 | $3,790 | $16,960 |
| 2016 | $1,191 | $20,850 | $3,790 | $17,060 |
| 2015 | $1,432 | $20,850 | $3,790 | $17,060 |
| 2014 | $1,394 | $20,850 | $3,790 | $17,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map