620 N 4th St Hollis, OK 73550
Estimated Value: $42,492 - $113,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,280
Sq Ft
$52/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 620 N 4th St, Hollis, OK 73550 and is currently estimated at $66,873, approximately $52 per square foot. 620 N 4th St is a home located in Harmon County with nearby schools including Hollis Elementary School, Hollis Middle School, and Hollis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 1978
Bought by
Burl Ray Butler
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burl Ray Butler | $7,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $183 | $1,847 | $300 | $1,547 |
| 2024 | $75 | $1,759 | $300 | $1,459 |
| 2023 | $70 | $1,708 | $300 | $1,408 |
| 2022 | $166 | $1,658 | $300 | $1,358 |
| 2021 | $237 | $2,364 | $300 | $2,064 |
| 2020 | $137 | $2,364 | $300 | $2,064 |
| 2019 | $144 | $2,418 | $300 | $2,118 |
| 2018 | $143 | $2,410 | $300 | $2,110 |
| 2017 | $133 | $2,340 | $300 | $2,040 |
| 2016 | $91 | $2,272 | $300 | $1,972 |
| 2015 | $80 | $2,206 | $300 | $1,906 |