620 N Cameron St Winchester, VA 22601
Studio
--
Bath
4,000
Sq Ft
0.36
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 620 N Cameron St, Winchester, VA 22601. 620 N Cameron St is a home located in Winchester City with nearby schools including Virginia Avenue Charlotte Dehart Elementary School, Daniel Morgan Middle School, and John Handley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2015
Sold by
Sullivan Daniel H
Bought by
620 North Cameron Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Outstanding Balance
$194,239
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2011
Sold by
Thomas Alexander Bruce
Bought by
Sullivan Daniel H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2010
Sold by
Knight Charles D
Bought by
Thomas Alexander Bruce
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2010
Sold by
Briel Michael E
Bought by
Knight Charles D and Knight Leta Mae
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 620 North Cameron Llc | $500,000 | None Available | |
| Sullivan Daniel H | $185,000 | None Available | |
| Thomas Alexander Bruce | -- | None Available | |
| Knight Charles D | $195,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | 620 North Cameron Llc | $500,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,347 | $295,250 | $77,700 | $217,550 |
| 2024 | $0 | $267,350 | $77,700 | $189,650 |
| 2023 | $2,219 | $267,350 | $77,700 | $189,650 |
| 2022 | $1,593 | $171,300 | $77,700 | $93,600 |
| 2021 | $1,593 | $171,300 | $77,700 | $93,600 |
| 2020 | $1,593 | $171,300 | $77,700 | $93,600 |
| 2019 | $1,593 | $171,300 | $77,700 | $93,600 |
| 2018 | $1,559 | $171,300 | $77,700 | $93,600 |
| 2017 | $1,559 | $171,300 | $77,700 | $93,600 |
| 2016 | $1,559 | $171,300 | $77,700 | $93,600 |
| 2015 | $1,559 | $171,300 | $77,700 | $93,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $158,300 | $77,700 | $80,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map