620 N MacEwen Dr Osprey, FL 34229
Estimated Value: $1,672,796 - $1,965,000
3
Beds
5
Baths
3,809
Sq Ft
$474/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 620 N MacEwen Dr, Osprey, FL 34229 and is currently estimated at $1,805,449, approximately $473 per square foot. 620 N MacEwen Dr is a home located in Sarasota County with nearby schools including Laurel Nokomis School and Venice High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2026
Sold by
Mineo Frank and Mineo Marie E
Bought by
Frank P Mineo And Marie E Mineo Joint Revocab and Mineo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2009
Sold by
Finley Timothy F and Finley Teresa W
Bought by
Mineo Frank P and Mineo Marie E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2000
Sold by
T B I Naples Ltd Ptnr
Bought by
Finley Timothy F and Finley Teresa W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$252,000
Interest Rate
7.96%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frank P Mineo And Marie E Mineo Joint Revocab | $100 | Simplifile | |
| Mineo Frank P | $895,000 | Msc Title Inc | |
| Finley Timothy F | $680,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Finley Timothy F | $252,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,101 | $766,348 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $8,802 | $744,750 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $8,802 | $723,058 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $8,551 | $701,998 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $8,501 | $681,551 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $8,344 | $655,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $8,095 | $641,219 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $7,936 | $629,263 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $7,907 | $616,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $7,939 | $674,900 | $229,200 | $445,700 |
| 2015 | $8,084 | $713,400 | $229,000 | $484,400 |
| 2014 | $8,056 | $585,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map