$210,000
SOLD APR 10, 2026

620 Oak St Carlin, NV 89822

2 Beds
1 Bath
1,152 Sq Ft
5,619 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 10, 2026

$182 Per Sq Ft

51 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

This well-maintained Carlin home offers 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom with a comfortable, functional layout. Original wood flooring in bedroom brand new carpet in living room, & lots of great natural light. The spacious kitchen provides plenty of room for cooking, gathering, and everyday living. Stay warm with the cozy wood stove. Outside, the fully fenced yard offers room for pets, hobbies, or outdoor enjoyment, with convenient alley access and a solid 12x12 storage shed for tools, equipment, or extra storage. The covered front porch is the perfect place to enjoy and take in the great view and peaceful small-town surroundings. A great opportunity for those looking for charm, practicality, and comfortable.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Beverly Sedivec

Signature Real Estate Group Brokerage Phone: (775) 397-9002 License #S.0193458 Listed on: 02/18/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Renee Colby

Trinity Realty License #Not Applicable

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $568

Year Built

  • Built in 1932

Lot Details

  • 5,619 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,152 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 002-186-009

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$568

Year Built

Built in 1932

Lot Details

5,619 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.129
  • Subdivision Name: ZX-Other/None
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Year Built: 1932
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Attribution Contact: (775) 397-9002
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 0

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Gas Water Heater
  • Has Basement: None, Crawl Space
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Flooring: Hardwood
  • Living Area: 1152.0

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full
  • Lot Features: Lawn
  • Construction Type: Fiber Cement, Concrete
  • Direction Faces: South
  • Exterior Features: Covered Patio, Fully Fenced, Landscaping, Mature Trees/Landscape, Rain Gutters, Storage
  • Foundation Details: Crawlspace
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio
  • Roof: Asphalt

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup
  • Cooling: Window Unit(s)
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 002-186-009
  • Zoning Description: IR

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 568.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 18, 2026
Closed on
Apr 6, 2026
List Price
$210,000
Sold Price
$210,000
Views
15

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-20.45%
Original Mortgage
$20,000
Outstanding Balance
$20,000
Interest Rate
5.98%
Estimated Equity
$186,663

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 26, 2023
Closed on
Aug 9, 2023
List Price
$175,000
Sold Price
$170,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-2.86%
Views
42

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.24%
Original Mortgage
$137,362
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 5, 2020
Sold by
Anderson Julie H
Bought by
Nunley Ron and Nunley Brigette

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$121,600
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 4, 2009
Sold by
Jones Karla
Bought by
Anderson Julie H

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$91,935
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 22, 2006
Sold by
Jones David
Bought by
Jones Karla

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$85,000
Interest Rate
6.53%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Bargain Sale Deed $210,000 Landmark Title Assurance Agenc
Bargain Sale Deed $170,000 None Listed On Document
Bargain Sale Deed $128,000 Stewart Title Elko
Bargain Sale Deed $90,000 Stewart Title Elko
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Stewart Title
Bargain Sale Deed $85,000 Stewart Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $20,000 No Value Available
Open $199,500 New Conventional
Previous Owner $137,362 FHA
Previous Owner $121,600 New Conventional
Previous Owner $91,935 VA
Previous Owner $85,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/10/2026 04/10/26 Sold $210,000 0.0% $182 / Sq Ft
02/18/2026 02/18/26 For Sale $210,000 +23.5% $182 / Sq Ft
08/09/2023 08/09/23 Sold $170,000 -2.9% $148 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/26/2023 06/26/23 For Sale $175,000 -- $152 / Sq Ft
Source: Elko County Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $551 $21,938 $5,409 $16,530
2024 $551 $17,422 $980 $16,442
2023 $502 $16,016 $980 $15,036
2022 $487 $13,624 $980 $12,644
2021 $473 $13,021 $980 $12,041
2020 $456 $12,845 $980 $11,865
2019 $442 $12,051 $980 $11,071
2018 $434 $11,895 $980 $10,915
2017 $421 $11,556 $980 $10,576
2016 $409 $11,561 $980 $10,581
2015 $399 $11,307 $980 $10,327
2014 $387 $10,670 $980 $9,690

Map

Source: Elko County Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 3627469

APN: 002-186-009

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.