620 Park St Eustis, FL 32726
Estimated Value: $183,000 - $232,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,017
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 620 Park St, Eustis, FL 32726 and is currently estimated at $210,468, approximately $206 per square foot. 620 Park St is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Triangle Elementary School, Eustis Middle School, and Eustis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2021
Sold by
Sheppard Kathryn A
Bought by
Sheppard Kathryn A and Simoneau Roberta
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sheppard Kathryn A | $100 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $578 | $65,720 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $564 | $63,930 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $564 | $63,930 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $564 | $60,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $564 | $58,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $553 | $56,822 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $574 | $56,038 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $574 | $54,779 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $53,758 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $554 | $52,653 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $554 | $51,571 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $565 | $51,213 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $566 | $50,807 | $0 | $0 |