620 Pigott Rd Gloucester, NC 28528
Estimated Value: $627,000 - $1,224,803
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$907/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 620 Pigott Rd, Gloucester, NC 28528 and is currently estimated at $913,934, approximately $906 per square foot. 620 Pigott Rd is a home located in Carteret County with nearby schools including Down East Middle School and East Carteret High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2002
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,566 | $1,005,143 | $348,823 | $656,320 |
| 2024 | $2,516 | $465,018 | $168,899 | $296,119 |
| 2023 | $2,590 | $465,018 | $168,899 | $296,119 |
| 2022 | $2,497 | $465,018 | $168,899 | $296,119 |
| 2021 | $1,225 | $465,018 | $168,899 | $296,119 |
| 2020 | $2,347 | $442,202 | $168,899 | $273,303 |
| 2019 | $2,346 | $460,929 | $168,899 | $292,030 |
| 2017 | $2,323 | $460,929 | $168,899 | $292,030 |
| 2016 | $2,312 | $460,929 | $168,899 | $292,030 |
| 2015 | $2,197 | $460,929 | $168,899 | $292,030 |
| 2014 | $2,272 | $498,151 | $205,734 | $292,417 |
Source: Public Records
Map