620 Pinellas Dr Saint Louis, MO 63126
Estimated Value: $221,802 - $305,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 620 Pinellas Dr, Saint Louis, MO 63126 and is currently estimated at $257,451, approximately $247 per square foot. 620 Pinellas Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Crestwood Elementary School, Truman Middle School, and Lindbergh High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2026
Sold by
Kuelker Richard and Kuelker Sharon A
Bought by
Kuelker Revocable Living Trust and Kuelker
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2025
Sold by
Kuelker Richard E and Kuelker Sharon A
Bought by
Kuelker Richard E and Kuelker Sharon A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2021
Sold by
Kuelker Richard E and Kuelker Sharon A
Bought by
Kuelker Richard E and Kuelker Sharon A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
2.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2005
Sold by
Fisher Edward A and Fisher Michael P
Bought by
Kuelker Richard
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.56%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2000
Sold by
Fisher Edward A
Bought by
Fisher Edward A and Fisher Edward A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 1997
Sold by
Fisher Edward A
Bought by
Fisher Edward A and Edward A Fisher Revocable Living Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kuelker Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kuelker Richard E | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kuelker Richard E | -- | Ravenswood Title Company Llc | |
| Kuelker Richard | $125,000 | None Available | |
| Fisher Edward A | -- | -- | |
| Fisher Edward A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kuelker Richard E | $125,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kuelker Richard | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,574 | $40,470 | $22,290 | $18,180 |
| 2024 | $2,574 | $36,920 | $14,330 | $22,590 |
| 2023 | $2,380 | $36,920 | $14,330 | $22,590 |
| 2022 | $2,359 | $32,600 | $15,900 | $16,700 |
| 2021 | $2,151 | $32,600 | $15,900 | $16,700 |
| 2020 | $2,104 | $30,750 | $14,330 | $16,420 |
| 2019 | $2,099 | $30,750 | $14,330 | $16,420 |
| 2018 | $1,979 | $26,260 | $8,780 | $17,480 |
| 2017 | $1,957 | $26,260 | $8,780 | $17,480 |
| 2016 | $1,759 | $23,870 | $7,830 | $16,040 |
| 2015 | $1,769 | $23,870 | $7,830 | $16,040 |
| 2014 | $1,735 | $23,160 | $6,860 | $16,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map