620 Pinewood Dr Starke, FL 32091
Estimated Value: $70,000 - $177,000
--
Bed
1
Bath
782
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 620 Pinewood Dr, Starke, FL 32091 and is currently estimated at $133,335, approximately $170 per square foot. 620 Pinewood Dr is a home located in Bradford County with nearby schools including Cassels Christian Academy and Starke Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2025
Sold by
Farr Wayne A and Farr Josephine G
Bought by
Kopman Sean and Farr Wayne A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kopman Sean | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,159 | $72,034 | $28,000 | $44,034 |
| 2024 | $1,075 | $69,202 | $28,000 | $41,202 |
| 2023 | $989 | $60,366 | $22,000 | $38,366 |
| 2022 | $853 | $45,403 | $14,000 | $31,403 |
| 2021 | $768 | $35,964 | $10,000 | $25,964 |
| 2020 | $686 | $33,332 | $8,500 | $24,832 |
| 2019 | $652 | $31,426 | $7,500 | $23,926 |
| 2018 | $636 | $30,747 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $606 | $30,068 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $603 | $29,389 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $577 | $27,564 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $560 | $26,698 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map