620 Pipeline Rd Camden, SC 29020
Estimated Value: $120,036 - $203,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,501
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 620 Pipeline Rd, Camden, SC 29020 and is currently estimated at $171,509, approximately $114 per square foot. 620 Pipeline Rd is a home located in Kershaw County with nearby schools including Camden Elementary of the Creative Arts, Pine Tree Hill Elementary School, and Camden Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2014
Sold by
Boykin Herbert Jerome
Bought by
Boykin Herbert Jerome
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boykin Herbert Jerome | $2,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $225 | $75,300 | $7,500 | $67,800 |
| 2024 | $225 | $75,300 | $7,500 | $67,800 |
| 2023 | $51 | $75,300 | $7,500 | $67,800 |
| 2022 | $453 | $75,300 | $7,500 | $67,800 |
| 2021 | $421 | $75,300 | $7,500 | $67,800 |
| 2020 | $383 | $61,700 | $4,000 | $57,700 |
| 2019 | $396 | $61,700 | $4,000 | $57,700 |
| 2018 | $384 | $61,700 | $4,000 | $57,700 |
| 2017 | $371 | $61,700 | $4,000 | $57,700 |
| 2016 | $376 | $64,000 | $6,000 | $58,000 |
| 2015 | $279 | $64,000 | $6,000 | $58,000 |
| 2014 | $279 | $2,416 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map