620 Renay Ct Bartow, FL 33830
Estimated Value: $194,000 - $230,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,000
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 620 Renay Ct, Bartow, FL 33830 and is currently estimated at $214,094, approximately $214 per square foot. 620 Renay Ct is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Eagle Lake Elementary School, Bartow Elementary Academy, and Union Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2004
Sold by
Midence Fernando and Midence Carol
Bought by
Toro Sandra
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2004
Sold by
Beneficial Florida Inc
Bought by
Midence Fernando and Midence Carol
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Toro Sandra | $74,000 | -- | |
| Midence Fernando | $53,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $965 | $52,832 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $815 | $51,343 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $815 | $49,848 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $769 | $48,396 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $766 | $46,986 | $0 | $0 |