NOT LISTED FOR SALE

620 Rouse Rd Equality, AL 36026

Estimated Value: $140,000 - $374,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,037 Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 1, 2016

Last sale price $76,000 $73 Per Sq Ft

Est. 181% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,351 / mo

220 Days on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Double Pane Windows
  • 1-Story Property
  • Wetumpka Elementary School Rated 9+
  • Home Security System
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of March 2016

Interested in a home in the Country? This is a 3 Bedroom, One Bath brick home on 2+/- acres, recently remodeled with new vinyl windows, vinyl trim around the house, new roof and doors. Only 13.2 +/- miles North of Wetumpka. A Must See!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Art Bolin

Realty Central License #0097637 Listed on: 07/24/2015

Last Buyer's Agent

Tammy Milner

ARC Realty License #0084640

ARC Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1966

Lot Details

  • 2 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 295x295

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Vinyl Trim

Interior Spaces

  • 1,037 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom
  • Linen Closet In Bathroom

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • 1 Carport Space

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 04-06-13-0-000-005-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1966

Lot Details

2 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family
  • Design: 1 Story
  • Total Sq Ft: 1037
  • Year Built: 1966
  • New Construction: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Bathroom Feature: LinenCloset/ClothesHamper
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Carpet - Wall to Wall, Vinyl/Linoleum
  • Interior Amenities: Blinds/Mini Blinds, Dryer, Dryer Connection, Security System, Washer, Washer Connection
  • Kitchen Feature: Dishwasher, Icemaker Connect For Fridge, Microwave, Pantry, Range Electric, Refrigerator
  • Room Count: 7

Exterior Features

  • Construction: Brick, Vinyl/Metal Trim
  • Exterior Feature: Satellite Dish
  • Flood: No
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Pool: No

Garage/Parking

  • Number Of Carport Spaces: 1.00

Lot Info

  • Acres: 2.000000
  • Parcel Number: 04-06-13-0-000-005-000
  • Lot Dimension: 295X295

Closed on
Apr 14, 2026
Sold by
Rocket Mortgage Llc and Nationstar Mortgage Llc
Bought by
Rocket Mortgage Llc
Current Estimated Value
$213,369

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 28, 2024
Sold by
Reed Tracy R
Bought by
Reed Tracy R

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 24, 2015
Closed on
Mar 1, 2016
List Price
$90,000
Sold Price
$76,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$14,000
-15.56%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.65%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Rocket Mortgage Llc $70,154 None Listed On Document
Reed Tracy R $53,000 None Listed On Document
Reed Tracey R -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/01/2016 03/01/16 Sold $76,000 -15.6% $73 / Sq Ft
02/29/2016 02/29/16 Pending -- -- --
07/24/2015 07/24/15 For Sale $90,000 -- $87 / Sq Ft
Source: Montgomery Area Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 -- $11,340 $0 $0
2024 -- $10,600 $0 $0
2023 $211 $101,560 $27,000 $74,560
2022 $191 $9,352 $1,720 $7,632
2021 $161 $8,321 $1,909 $6,412
2020 $158 $7,822 $1,720 $6,102
2019 $130 $6,682 $1,490 $5,192
2018 $115 $6,307 $1,490 $4,817
2017 $124 $6,680 $1,493 $5,187
2016 $161 $6,127 $1,490 $4,637
2014 $148 $56,260 $10,300 $45,960
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Montgomery Area Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 319738

Montgomery Area Association of REALTORS®

APN: 04-06-13-0-000-005000-0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.