Seller's Agent in 2026
Viviana Writer
Prosperiti Brokers LLC
(417) 818-1384
1 in this area
18 Total Sales
Investor Opportunity in Central Springfield! Located at 620 S Belcrest Ave, Springfield, MO 65802, this 3-bedroom, 1-bath home offers strong potential for investors or renovation buyers. Featuring an attached 1-car garage and a fenced yard, the property sits in an established neighborhood and is ready for a full remodel. Ideal for a flip, rental, or value-add project—bring your vision and transform this home into something special.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Prosperiti Brokers LLC License #2019034097 Listed on: 12/31/2025
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Special Warranty Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | Chicago Escrow & Land Title | |
| Special Warranty Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Foreclosure Deed | $73,784 | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $140,000 | Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage | |
| Previous Owner | $78,400 | New Conventional |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/16/2026 04/16/26 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/21/2026 03/21/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/31/2025 12/31/25 | For Sale | $94,900 | 0.0% | $82 / Sq Ft |
| 12/24/2025 12/24/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/23/2025 12/23/25 | For Sale | $94,900 | -- | $82 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $913 | $18,320 | $5,700 | $12,620 |
| 2024 | $774 | $14,420 | $4,750 | $9,670 |
| 2023 | $769 | $14,420 | $4,750 | $9,670 |
| 2022 | $770 | $14,100 | $4,750 | $9,350 |
| 2021 | $770 | $14,100 | $4,750 | $9,350 |
| 2020 | $761 | $13,320 | $4,750 | $8,570 |
| 2019 | $739 | $15,330 | $4,750 | $10,580 |
| 2018 | $703 | $12,670 | $3,800 | $8,870 |
| 2017 | $696 | $12,330 | $3,800 | $8,530 |
| 2016 | $676 | $12,330 | $3,800 | $8,530 |
| 2015 | $670 | $12,330 | $3,800 | $8,530 |
| 2014 | $654 | $11,950 | $3,800 | $8,150 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Viviana Writer
Prosperiti Brokers LLC
(417) 818-1384
1 in this area
18 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Juwan Holloman
Keller Williams
(417) 419-5057
1 in this area
17 Total Sales
Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS
MLS Number: 60312132
APN: 12-21-301-003
Ask me questions while you tour the home.