$120,000
$79K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $806/month

Total Views 18,766
2 Beds
1 Bath
1,140 Sq Ft
$105 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Short sale. Looking for a home to make your own? Great front porch to have your morning coffee. Mature neighborhood close to a beautiful neighborhood church. This two-story home offers two bedrooms, one bath, kitchen, dining room with a family room with a decorative fireplace. Full basement - great for storage. Nice backyard for cooking out and entertaining. A garage slab ready to go to build a two-car garage. Call today for your appointment!

Listing Agent

Kimberly Keith

Coldwell Banker Realty License #2005016479 Listed on: 04/14/2026

Coldwell Banker Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,990

Year Built

  • Built in 1929

Home Design

  • Block Foundation
  • Block Exterior
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,140 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Decorative Fireplace
  • Family Room
  • Dining Room
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Electric Range
  • Laundry on main level

Flooring

  • Carpet
  • Laminate
  • Vinyl

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Parking

  • No Garage
  • Off-Street Parking: 4

Additional Features

  • Patio
  • 3,920 Sq Ft Lot
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 010-068261

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,990

Year Built

Built in 1929

Lot Details

3,920 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Accessible Features: No
  • Year Built: 1929
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.09
  • Co List Office Phone: 740-366-3318
  • MLS Status: Active
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Realist
  • Reso Fireplace Features: One, Decorative
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Location Property Info List PriceSqFt: 105.26
  • Remarks Misc Hot Sheet Comments: price
  • Basement Basement YN2: Yes
  • Accessory Dwelling Unit Existing Accessory Dwelling Unit: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Entry Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Full
  • Entry Level Eating Space: 1
  • Entry Level Living Room: 1
  • Utility Space (Downstairs 1): 1
  • Appliances: Electric Range, Refrigerator
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Vinyl
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • General Property Info Baths FH: 1.0

Exterior Features

  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Construction Type: Block, Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • General Property Info Off Street Parking Spaces: 4.0

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: COLUMBUS CSD 2503 FRA CO.

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 010-068261
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3920.4

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1990.0

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,990 $44,350 $3,990 $40,360
2024 $1,990 $44,350 $3,990 $40,360
2023 $2,119 $44,345 $3,990 $40,355
2022 $1,101 $21,220 $1,720 $19,500
2021 $1,130 $21,220 $1,720 $19,500
2020 $1,131 $21,220 $1,720 $19,500
2019 $1,104 $17,750 $1,440 $16,310
2018 $551 $17,750 $1,440 $16,310
2017 $1,132 $17,750 $1,440 $16,310
2016 $1,121 $14,320 $4,800 $9,520
2015 $861 $14,320 $4,800 $9,520
2014 $863 $14,320 $4,800 $9,520
2013 $501 $16,835 $5,635 $11,200
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
01/20/2026 01/20/26 Price Changed $120,000 -17.2% $105 / Sq Ft
10/10/2025 10/10/25 Price Changed $145,000 -3.3% $127 / Sq Ft
09/25/2025 09/25/25 Price Changed $150,000 -6.3% $132 / Sq Ft
09/08/2025 09/08/25 Price Changed $160,000 -11.1% $140 / Sq Ft
08/30/2025 08/30/25 Price Changed $179,900 -9.6% $158 / Sq Ft
08/20/2025 08/20/25 For Sale $199,000 +59.3% $175 / Sq Ft
09/14/2021 09/14/21 Sold $124,900 0.0% $110 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/06/2021 08/06/21 For Sale $124,900 +524.5% $110 / Sq Ft
04/29/2016 04/29/16 Sold $20,000 -33.1% $18 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/30/2016 03/30/16 Pending -- -- --
12/24/2015 12/24/15 For Sale $29,900 -- $26 / Sq Ft
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $124,900 First American Title
Quit Claim Deed -- None Available
Limited Warranty Deed $20,000 Old Republic Title
Sheriffs Deed $26,000 None Available
Warranty Deed $58,800 Chicago Title West
Deed -- --
Deed $26,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $121,153 New Conventional
Previous Owner $57,841 FHA
Source: Public Records

Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

MLS Number: 225031409

Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

APN: 010-068261

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.