Seller's Agent in 2026
Jared Dutton
Keller Williams Legacy Group Realty
(330) 268-2673
217 Total Sales
Nice two story home on the north side of Brewster with large backyard. This home features over 1,300 sqft of living space w/3 bedrooms, 1 full bath (also a shower and toilet in basement is partially finished) Central A/C, and full basement on a quiet street in the Fairless local school district. Great opportunity for first time home buyer! You will love the front porch view of the fields and farm across the street. This one wont last long schedule your showing today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Legacy Group Realty Brokerage Email: jdutton3@kw.com, 330-879-5000 License #2005014275 Listed on: 12/03/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
Mossy Oak Properties Bauer Realty & Auctions, LLC License #2024000399
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $215,000 | Your Freedom Title | |
| Sheriffs Deed | $65,700 | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | $105,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $204,250 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $102,900 | Purchase Money Mortgage | |
| Closed | $5,000 | No Value Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/26/2026 02/26/26 | Sold | $215,000 | -4.4% | $166 / Sq Ft |
| 02/18/2026 02/18/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/03/2025 12/03/25 | For Sale | $225,000 | -- | $174 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $50,540 | $18,340 | $32,200 |
| 2024 | -- | $50,540 | $18,340 | $32,200 |
| 2023 | $1,922 | $43,230 | $15,750 | $27,480 |
| 2022 | $1,921 | $43,230 | $15,750 | $27,480 |
| 2021 | $1,927 | $43,230 | $15,750 | $27,480 |
| 2020 | $1,821 | $38,260 | $14,070 | $24,190 |
| 2019 | $1,785 | $38,260 | $14,070 | $24,190 |
| 2018 | $1,803 | $38,260 | $14,070 | $24,190 |
| 2017 | $1,692 | $34,170 | $13,270 | $20,900 |
| 2016 | $1,702 | $34,170 | $13,270 | $20,900 |
| 2015 | $795 | $34,170 | $13,270 | $20,900 |
| 2014 | $1,692 | $33,990 | $11,760 | $22,230 |
| 2013 | $848 | $33,990 | $11,760 | $22,230 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Jared Dutton
Keller Williams Legacy Group Realty
(330) 268-2673
217 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Merlin Hershberger
Mossy Oak Properties Bauer Realty & Auctions, LLC
(330) 473-2577
6 Total Sales
Source: MLS Now
MLS Number: 5164266
APN: 07001309
Ask me questions while you tour the home.