620 Sunset Ave Mattituck, NY 11952
--
Bed
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.2
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 620 Sunset Ave, Mattituck, NY 11952. 620 Sunset Ave is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Mattituck-Cutchogue Elementary School, Mattituck Junior/Senior High School, and Peconic Community School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $13,144 | $8,400 | $1,700 | $6,700 |
| 2023 | $13,144 | $8,400 | $1,700 | $6,700 |
| 2022 | $12,522 | $8,400 | $1,700 | $6,700 |
| 2021 | $12,180 | $8,400 | $1,700 | $6,700 |
| 2020 | $6,010 | $8,400 | $1,700 | $6,700 |
| 2019 | $6,010 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $11,560 | $8,400 | $1,700 | $6,700 |
| 2017 | $11,749 | $8,400 | $1,700 | $6,700 |
| 2016 | $11,878 | $8,400 | $1,700 | $6,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,400 | $1,700 | $6,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,400 | $1,700 | $6,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map