620 Sunset Dr Slidell, LA 70460
Estimated Value: $145,305 - $186,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,125
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 620 Sunset Dr, Slidell, LA 70460 and is currently estimated at $163,326, approximately $145 per square foot. 620 Sunset Dr is a home located in St. Tammany Parish with nearby schools including Bayou Woods Elementary School, Carolyn Park Middle School, and Slidell Junior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $291 | $11,517 | $283 | $11,234 |
| 2024 | $291 | $11,517 | $283 | $11,234 |
| 2023 | $170 | $6,547 | $283 | $6,264 |
| 2022 | $3,900 | $6,547 | $283 | $6,264 |
| 2021 | $39 | $6,547 | $283 | $6,264 |
| 2020 | $39 | $6,547 | $283 | $6,264 |
| 2019 | $993 | $6,357 | $275 | $6,082 |
| 2018 | $997 | $6,357 | $275 | $6,082 |
| 2017 | $1,003 | $6,357 | $275 | $6,082 |
| 2016 | $1,026 | $6,357 | $275 | $6,082 |
| 2015 | $39 | $6,357 | $275 | $6,082 |
| 2014 | $39 | $6,357 | $275 | $6,082 |
| 2013 | -- | $6,357 | $275 | $6,082 |
Source: Public Records
Map