620 Tari Ln Hamilton, OH 45013
Estimated Value: $239,376 - $267,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,533
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 620 Tari Ln, Hamilton, OH 45013 and is currently estimated at $251,594, approximately $164 per square foot. 620 Tari Ln is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Ridgeway Elementary School, Wilson Middle School, and Hamilton Freshman School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2002
Sold by
Miller Clarence E
Bought by
Fernandez Crispin U and Fernandez Claudia S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fernandez Crispin U | $128,000 | Midland Title Security Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Fernandez Crispin U | $95,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,672 | $63,330 | $6,590 | $56,740 |
| 2024 | $2,672 | $63,330 | $6,590 | $56,740 |
| 2023 | $2,660 | $63,330 | $6,590 | $56,740 |
| 2022 | $2,264 | $45,270 | $6,590 | $38,680 |
| 2021 | $1,976 | $43,640 | $6,590 | $37,050 |
| 2020 | $2,059 | $43,640 | $6,590 | $37,050 |
| 2019 | $2,787 | $38,070 | $7,340 | $30,730 |
| 2018 | $1,770 | $38,070 | $7,340 | $30,730 |
| 2017 | $1,785 | $38,070 | $7,340 | $30,730 |
| 2016 | $1,728 | $35,130 | $7,340 | $27,790 |
| 2015 | $1,719 | $35,130 | $7,340 | $27,790 |
| 2014 | $789 | $35,130 | $7,340 | $27,790 |
| 2013 | $789 | $34,340 | $7,340 | $27,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map