620 Taylor St Bartley, NE 69020
Estimated Value: $101,000 - $144,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,706
Sq Ft
$72/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 620 Taylor St, Bartley, NE 69020 and is currently estimated at $123,385, approximately $72 per square foot. 620 Taylor St is a home located in Red Willow County with nearby schools including Southwest Elementary School and Southwest Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2006
Sold by
Premer Dorothy Evelyn
Bought by
Bade Steven R and Bade Sue E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$31,600
Outstanding Balance
$23,231
Interest Rate
12.25%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$100,154
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bade Steven R | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bade Steven R | $31,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $567 | $72,751 | $6,275 | $66,476 |
| 2024 | $718 | $72,751 | $6,275 | $66,476 |
| 2023 | $718 | $59,071 | $6,275 | $52,796 |
| 2022 | $772 | $59,071 | $6,275 | $52,796 |
| 2021 | $640 | $45,787 | $4,978 | $40,809 |
| 2020 | $641 | $45,787 | $4,978 | $40,809 |
| 2019 | $662 | $45,787 | $4,978 | $40,809 |
| 2018 | $657 | $45,787 | $4,978 | $40,809 |
| 2017 | $645 | $45,787 | $4,978 | $40,809 |
| 2016 | $655 | $45,787 | $4,978 | $40,809 |
| 2015 | $546 | $38,514 | $4,978 | $33,536 |
| 2014 | $603 | $38,514 | $4,978 | $33,536 |
Source: Public Records
Map