Estimated Value: $197,000 - $221,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,259
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 620 Thinbark Ln, Moody, AL 35004 and is currently estimated at $208,431, approximately $165 per square foot. 620 Thinbark Ln is a home located in St. Clair County with nearby schools including Moody Elementary School, Moody Middle School, and Moody High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2016
Bought by
Harris Ann L and Harris James R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Outstanding Balance
$39,350
Interest Rate
3.48%
Estimated Equity
$169,081
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harris Ann L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harris Ann L | $50,000 | |
| Closed | Harris Ann L | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $16,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $32,706 | $6,260 | $26,446 |
| 2023 | $0 | $32,706 | $6,260 | $26,446 |
| 2022 | $0 | $13,980 | $2,630 | $11,350 |
| 2021 | $0 | $13,980 | $2,630 | $11,350 |
| 2020 | $0 | $12,495 | $2,625 | $9,870 |
| 2019 | $0 | $12,271 | $2,625 | $9,646 |
| 2018 | -- | $10,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | -- | $10,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $10,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $10,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $11,280 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map