620 Tucker St Melbourne, FL 32901
Estimated Value: $64,000 - $169,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
672
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 620 Tucker St, Melbourne, FL 32901 and is currently estimated at $122,342, approximately $182 per square foot. 620 Tucker St is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including University Park Elementary School, Stone Magnet Middle School, and Melbourne Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2022
Sold by
Lester R Smith Sr Trust
Bought by
Jl Miami Homes Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2015
Sold by
Smith Lester R
Bought by
Smith Lester R and The Lester R Smith Sr Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2013
Sold by
Smith Lester R and The Edna M Smith Trust
Bought by
Smith Lester R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2008
Sold by
Smith Edna Mae
Bought by
Smith Edna M and The Edna M Smith Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jl Miami Homes Llc | $62,000 | Amz Title Llc | |
| Smith Lester R | -- | Attorney | |
| Smith Lester R | -- | None Available | |
| Smith Edna M | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,101 | $82,720 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $908 | $69,430 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $908 | $45,670 | $16,000 | $29,670 |
| 2022 | $688 | $43,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $587 | $26,990 | $10,400 | $16,590 |
| 2020 | $565 | $26,440 | $10,000 | $16,440 |
| 2019 | $549 | $25,700 | $8,000 | $17,700 |
| 2018 | $547 | $28,100 | $8,000 | $20,100 |
| 2017 | $496 | $22,050 | $6,000 | $16,050 |
| 2016 | $481 | $20,190 | $4,960 | $15,230 |
| 2015 | $445 | $15,680 | $3,050 | $12,630 |
| 2014 | $405 | $14,260 | $1,900 | $12,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map