620 W B St Fallon, NV 89406
Estimated Value: $206,000 - $269,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,132
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 620 W B St, Fallon, NV 89406 and is currently estimated at $245,460, approximately $216 per square foot. 620 W B St is a home located in Churchill County with nearby schools including Lahontan Elementary School, E.C. Best Elementary School, and Numa Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $566 | $27,416 | $12,950 | $14,466 |
| 2024 | $566 | $26,535 | $12,250 | $14,285 |
| 2023 | $566 | $25,309 | $12,250 | $13,059 |
| 2022 | $583 | $18,066 | $7,000 | $11,066 |
| 2021 | $579 | $17,043 | $7,000 | $10,043 |
| 2020 | $630 | $17,032 | $7,000 | $10,032 |
| 2019 | $562 | $16,581 | $7,000 | $9,581 |
| 2018 | $568 | $16,714 | $7,000 | $9,714 |
| 2017 | $582 | $17,082 | $7,000 | $10,082 |
| 2016 | $569 | $16,753 | $7,000 | $9,753 |
| 2015 | $558 | $15,910 | $7,000 | $8,910 |
| 2014 | $542 | $15,894 | $7,525 | $8,369 |
Source: Public Records
Map