620 Washington Ave Unit A & B Lancaster, OH 43130
Estimated Value: $108,000 - $174,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,413
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 620 Washington Ave Unit A & B, Lancaster, OH 43130 and is currently estimated at $143,289, approximately $101 per square foot. 620 Washington Ave Unit A & B is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including General Sherman Junior High School, Lancaster High School, and St Mary Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2026
Sold by
Flyingturtle Realty Llc
Bought by
Zhang Wanzhi and Mu Yang
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$179,655
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$36,366
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2024
Sold by
Connie Sue Farley Revocable Living Trust and Farley Connie Sue
Bought by
Flyingturtle Realty Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2004
Sold by
Farley Connie Sue and Farley Connie S
Bought by
Farley Connie Sue and Connie Sue Farley Revocable Li
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 1995
Sold by
Dozer David L
Bought by
Connie S Farley
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zhang Wanzhi | -- | Access Title Agency | |
| Flyingturtle Realty Llc | $40,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Farley Connie Sue | -- | Attorney | |
| Connie S Farley | $18,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zhang Wanzhi | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,382 | $30,090 | $5,680 | $24,410 |
| 2024 | $2,382 | $26,500 | $3,410 | $23,090 |
| 2023 | $1,008 | $26,500 | $3,410 | $23,090 |
| 2022 | $1,011 | $26,500 | $3,410 | $23,090 |
| 2021 | $790 | $19,310 | $3,410 | $15,900 |
| 2020 | $759 | $19,310 | $3,410 | $15,900 |
| 2019 | $724 | $19,310 | $3,410 | $15,900 |
| 2018 | $661 | $17,820 | $3,410 | $14,410 |
| 2017 | $661 | $17,050 | $3,410 | $13,640 |
| 2016 | $644 | $17,050 | $3,410 | $13,640 |
| 2015 | $661 | $17,140 | $3,410 | $13,730 |
| 2014 | $630 | $17,140 | $3,410 | $13,730 |
| 2013 | $630 | $17,140 | $3,410 | $13,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map