Estimated Value: $229,616 - $262,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,966
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 620 Watson St, Ripon, WI 54971 and is currently estimated at $245,904, approximately $125 per square foot. 620 Watson St is a home located in Fond du Lac County with nearby schools including Barlow Park Elementary School, Murray Park Elementary School, and Ripon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2024
Sold by
Berg Mary C
Bought by
Mary C Berg Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mary C Berg Trust | $62,750 | Mary C. Berg |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,514 | $125,500 | $18,500 | $107,000 |
| 2024 | $1,408 | $125,500 | $18,500 | $107,000 |
| 2023 | $2,789 | $125,500 | $18,500 | $107,000 |
| 2022 | $2,682 | $125,500 | $18,500 | $107,000 |
| 2021 | $2,650 | $125,500 | $18,500 | $107,000 |
| 2020 | $2,835 | $124,000 | $18,500 | $105,500 |
| 2019 | $2,925 | $124,000 | $18,500 | $105,500 |
| 2018 | $2,702 | $124,000 | $18,500 | $105,500 |
| 2017 | $2,797 | $127,900 | $23,000 | $104,900 |
| 2016 | $2,922 | $127,900 | $23,000 | $104,900 |
| 2015 | $3,103 | $127,900 | $23,000 | $104,900 |
| 2014 | $3,067 | $127,900 | $23,000 | $104,900 |
| 2013 | $3,016 | $127,900 | $23,000 | $104,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map