620 Windsong Ln Durham, NC 27713
Woodcroft NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $237,000 - $272,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,028
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 620 Windsong Ln, Durham, NC 27713 and is currently estimated at $254,127, approximately $247 per square foot. 620 Windsong Ln is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Southwest Elementary School, Morehead Montessori, and Sherwood Githens Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2019
Sold by
Dooley George and Dooley Linda
Bought by
Khaksari Sufi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,600
Outstanding Balance
$89,025
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$165,102
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2017
Sold by
Clark Barbara Walter
Bought by
Dooley George and Dooley Linda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$119,700
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2010
Sold by
Tesch Patricia A
Bought by
Clark Barbara Walter
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2003
Sold by
Armstrong Kenneth Crawford and Mccauley Keri
Bought by
Tesch Patricia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$107,910
Interest Rate
5.88%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2000
Sold by
Carrow Stephen and Carrow Julie Setzer
Bought by
Armstrong Kenneth Crawford and Mccauley Keri
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$114,441
Interest Rate
8.02%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Khaksari Sufi | $169,500 | None Available | |
| Dooley George | $133,000 | None Available | |
| Clark Barbara Walter | $116,000 | None Available | |
| Tesch Patricia A | $120,000 | -- | |
| Armstrong Kenneth Crawford | $114,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Khaksari Sufi | $135,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Dooley George | $119,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Tesch Patricia A | $107,910 | |
| Previous Owner | Armstrong Kenneth Crawford | $114,441 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,684 | $270,709 | $75,000 | $195,709 |
| 2024 | $2,003 | $143,584 | $30,000 | $113,584 |
| 2023 | $1,881 | $143,584 | $30,000 | $113,584 |
| 2022 | $1,838 | $143,584 | $30,000 | $113,584 |
| 2021 | $1,829 | $143,584 | $30,000 | $113,584 |
| 2020 | $1,786 | $143,584 | $30,000 | $113,584 |
| 2019 | $1,786 | $143,584 | $30,000 | $113,584 |
| 2018 | $1,716 | $126,474 | $25,000 | $101,474 |
| 2017 | $1,703 | $126,474 | $25,000 | $101,474 |
| 2016 | $1,646 | $126,474 | $25,000 | $101,474 |
| 2015 | $1,746 | $126,115 | $28,300 | $97,815 |
| 2014 | $1,746 | $126,115 | $28,300 | $97,815 |
Source: Public Records
Map