620 Winston Dr Bourbonnais, IL 60914
Estimated Value: $381,000 - $433,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,470
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 620 Winston Dr, Bourbonnais, IL 60914 and is currently estimated at $407,030, approximately $117 per square foot. 620 Winston Dr is a home located in Kankakee County with nearby schools including Noel Levasseur Elementary School, Liberty Intermediate School, and Bourbonnais Upper Grade Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2017
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Sosinski Nickolas
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$183,368
Outstanding Balance
$150,306
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$256,724
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sosinski Nickolas | $244,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sosinski Nickolas | $183,368 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,938 | $108,324 | $10,924 | $97,400 |
| 2024 | $7,938 | $101,848 | $10,306 | $91,542 |
| 2023 | $7,264 | $94,304 | $9,543 | $84,761 |
| 2022 | $7,278 | $90,895 | $9,198 | $81,697 |
| 2021 | $7,014 | $87,328 | $8,996 | $78,332 |
| 2020 | $6,451 | $79,344 | $8,755 | $70,589 |
| 2019 | $6,586 | $74,092 | $5,412 | $68,680 |
| 2018 | $6,564 | $73,621 | $5,332 | $68,289 |
| 2017 | $6,273 | $69,885 | $5,202 | $64,683 |
| 2016 | $5,203 | $64,081 | $5,125 | $58,956 |
| 2015 | $4,926 | $60,299 | $5,074 | $55,225 |
| 2014 | $5,398 | $67,957 | $5,074 | $62,883 |
| 2013 | -- | $72,058 | $5,074 | $66,984 |
Source: Public Records
Map