620 Winter St Spring Lake, MI 49456
Estimated Value: $284,000 - $368,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,100
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 620 Winter St, Spring Lake, MI 49456 and is currently estimated at $319,689, approximately $290 per square foot. 620 Winter St is a home located in Ottawa County with nearby schools including Spring Lake High School and St. Mary's School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,163 | $124,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $21 | $110,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,988 | $101,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,263 | $83,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,186 | $75,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,186 | $70,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,157 | $66,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,049 | $64,400 | $20,100 | $44,300 |
| 2017 | $1,467 | $60,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,459 | $55,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $52,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $48,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map