NOT LISTED FOR SALE

6200 Buffham Rd Seville, OH 44273

Estimated Value: $179,000 - $266,217

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,848 Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 7, 2026

Last sale price $180,000 $97 Per Sq Ft

Est. 13% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,229 / mo

11 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 1 Fireplace
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Wood Siding
  • No HOA
  • Forced Air Heating System

About This Home

As of January 2026

Take a look at this 3 Bedroom/2.1 Bathroom Split Level on 1.57 acres located in Westfield Township & Cloverleaf School District. Convenient location close to interstate access. House has great potential, but will require TLC.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Paul Emerson

The Emerson Group, LLC License #2015002726 Listed on: 12/08/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Heather Baith

Russell Real Estate Services License #2003019948

Russell Real Estate Services

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,897

Year Built

  • Built in 1980

Lot Details

  • 1.57 Acre Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Split Level Home
  • Shingle Roof
  • Asphalt Roof
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 3-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Partially Finished Basement
  • Partial Basement

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Utilities

  • Cooling System Mounted To A Wall/Window

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 041-15B-32-022

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,897

Year Built

Built in 1980

Lot Details

1.57 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Subdivision Name: Westfield
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1248.0
  • Architectural Style: Split Level
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Three Or More, Multi/Split
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Basement: Partial, Partially Finished
  • Basement: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 600.0

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Asphalt, Shingle
  • Acres: 1.57
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Wood Siding

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Cloverleaf LSD - 5204

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 041-15B-32-022
  • LandLeaseYN: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1897.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 8, 2025
Closed on
Jan 7, 2026
List Price
$230,000
Sold Price
$180,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$50,000
-21.74%
Views
73
Current Estimated Value
$203,304

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$23,304
Avg. Annual Appreciation
43.06%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 14, 1991
Bought by
Cool Carvil D and Cool Sally J

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Gregoire Preston $180,000 None Listed On Document
Cool Carvil D $83,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/07/2026 01/07/26 Sold $180,000 -21.7% $97 / Sq Ft
12/19/2025 12/19/25 Pending -- -- --
12/08/2025 12/08/25 For Sale $230,000 -- $124 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Now

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,735 $73,190 $21,700 $51,490
2024 $1,735 $60,840 $20,220 $40,620
2023 $1,897 $60,840 $20,220 $40,620
2022 $1,986 $60,840 $20,220 $40,620
2021 $1,595 $46,450 $15,440 $31,010
2020 $1,624 $46,450 $15,440 $31,010
2019 $1,634 $46,450 $15,440 $31,010
2018 $1,560 $43,370 $13,930 $29,440
2017 $1,497 $43,370 $13,930 $29,440
2016 $1,518 $43,370 $13,930 $29,440
2015 $1,453 $40,910 $13,140 $27,770
2014 $1,447 $40,910 $13,140 $27,770
2013 $1,336 $40,910 $13,140 $27,770
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Now

MLS Number: 5176753

MLS Now

APN: 041-15B-32-022

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.