NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $542,685 - $589,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
3,331 Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 21, 2025

Current estimated payment $3,783 / mo

14 Days on Market

About This Home

As of May 2025

Back on Market - Clean Inspection Report -No Fault of Seller! Functional Luxury Meets Family Living in this Stunning 4-Bed, 2.5-Bath Home in Brookstone on LARGE CORNER LOT. Seller is ready for your offer. The completely renovated kitchen features sleek new quartz countertops and light-colored cabinetry, creating a bright and inviting space for cooking and entertaining. As you enter, you'll be greeted by split formal areas, complete with custom built-ins, ideal for a home office or study. Upstairs, the spacious game room provides ample room for entertainment, relaxation, or play, making it an entertainer’s dream. The large bayed master suite offers a serene retreat, with plenty of room for rest and relaxation. Each of the generously sized closets provides abundant storage throughout the home. Located within McKinney city limits and served by the highly-rated Frisco ISD, this home benefits from low property taxes and access to exemplary schools, all within a 2-mile radius. The current owners have meticulously maintained the home, including replacing the HVAC system, hot water heaters, and installing a brand-new roof. In 2023, 20 solar panels were added, significantly reducing electricity costs. Set on a large, private corner lot, this home also features a spacious patio, perfect for enjoying the expansive backyard. There's plenty of room for a pool or any outdoor activities you desire.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jenni Eastin

LPT Realty, LLC Brokerage Phone: 972-849-8106 License #0498956 Listed on: 04/10/2025

LPT Realty, LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

Mike Yari

Keys 2 it All, LLC. License #0600185

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $8,838

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • 8,712 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

  • $52 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • 2 Carport Spaces

Interior Spaces

  • 3,331 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 26 / N
  • Assessor Parcel Number R822200N02601

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include all facilities

Est. Annual Taxes

$8,838

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

8,712 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$52 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • OWNERNAME: Rebecca L. Millhouse
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Detached
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Security: Security System, Fire Alarm, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Attribution Contact: 972-849-8106
  • Co List Office Mls Id: DLCM01
  • Structure Type: House
  • HumanModifiedYN: No
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48085:R822200N02601
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Square Footage: 3331.0
  • Windows: Window Coverings
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log, Gas Starter, Wood Burning
  • Interior Amenities: Built-in Features, Decorative/Designer Lighting Fixtures, Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Cable TV, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Concrete, Engineered Hardwood, Wood
  • Appliances: Some Gas Appliances, Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven, Disposal, Microwave, Plumbed For Gas
  • Basement YN: No
  • Fireplaces: 1

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4

• Pool Features: None, Community
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Carport Spaces: 2.0
  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Epoxy Flooring, Garage Faces Front, Garage, Garage Door Opener
  • Attached Garage YN: Yes
  • GarageYN: Yes

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • LaundryFeatures: Washer Hookup
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available, Cable Available

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: All Facilities
  • Association Fee: 625.0

• PropertyAttachedYN: Yes
  • Lot Features: Back Yard, Corner Lot, Lawn, Landscaped, Subdivision, Sprinkler System
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Lot Size Area: 0.2
  • Parcel Number: R822200N02601
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8712.0

Green Features

  • GreenEnergyGeneration: Solar

Building Info

  • Year Built: 2004

Tax Info

  • TaxBlock: N
  • Tax Lot: 26
  • Tax Annual Amount: 8838.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 10, 2025
Closed on
May 21, 2025
Mike Yari
Keys 2 it All, LLC.
List Price
$569,900
Views
14
Current Estimated Value
$565,171

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.83%
Original Mortgage
$562,600
Outstanding Balance
$560,596
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$4,575

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 10, 2009
Sold by
Berry Brian Anthony
Bought by
Millhouse Rebecca

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
4.9%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 13, 2008
Sold by
Graf Jennifer
Bought by
Berry Brian Anthony

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 16, 2004
Sold by
Ashton Dallas Residential Llc
Bought by
Berry Brian Anthony and Graf Jennifer Lynne

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$195,200
Interest Rate
5.78%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Sadeghi Behnoosh -- None Listed On Document
Millhouse Rebecca -- Ctd
Berry Brian Anthony -- Ctd
Berry Brian Anthony -- Stnt
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Sadeghi Behnoosh $562,600
Previous Owner Millhouse Rebecca $160,000
Previous Owner Berry Brian Anthony $195,200
Closed Berry Brian Anthony $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/21/2025 05/21/25 Sold -- -- --
04/25/2025 04/25/25 Pending -- -- --
04/21/2025 04/21/25 For Sale $569,900 0.0% $171 / Sq Ft
04/15/2025 04/15/25 Pending -- -- --
04/10/2025 04/10/25 For Sale $569,900 -- $171 / Sq Ft
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,065 $579,320 $147,000 $432,320
2024 $7,676 $528,794 $141,750 $432,383
2023 $7,676 $480,722 $141,750 $404,332
2022 $8,321 $437,020 $126,000 $413,845
2021 $8,002 $397,291 $89,250 $308,041
2020 $8,175 $387,426 $89,250 $298,176
2019 $8,315 $373,323 $89,250 $284,073
2018 $8,439 $371,395 $84,000 $287,395
2017 $7,924 $348,750 $78,750 $270,000
2016 $7,740 $333,229 $73,500 $259,729
2015 $6,275 $308,700 $63,000 $245,700
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 20894984

North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

APN: R-8222-00N-0260-1

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.