6200 S 1200 E Upland, IN 46989
Estimated Value: $326,000 - $509,709
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,120
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6200 S 1200 E, Upland, IN 46989 and is currently estimated at $412,427, approximately $194 per square foot. 6200 S 1200 E is a home located in Grant County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2003
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Not Provided
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Not Provided | $166,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,119 | $423,900 | $95,400 | $328,500 |
| 2024 | $5,735 | $397,700 | $101,300 | $296,400 |
| 2023 | $5,466 | $382,200 | $87,400 | $294,800 |
| 2022 | $5,266 | $350,000 | $71,800 | $278,200 |
| 2021 | $4,387 | $283,600 | $64,100 | $219,500 |
| 2020 | $4,136 | $277,000 | $63,700 | $213,300 |
| 2019 | $4,087 | $284,400 | $74,000 | $210,400 |
| 2018 | $3,486 | $255,100 | $75,800 | $179,300 |
| 2017 | $3,375 | $254,300 | $84,600 | $169,700 |
| 2016 | $3,324 | $267,100 | $88,600 | $178,500 |
| 2014 | $3,346 | $276,600 | $91,900 | $184,700 |
| 2013 | $3,346 | $262,000 | $81,300 | $180,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map