Estimated Value: $483,970 - $516,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,360
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6200 State Hwy W, Ozark, MO 65721 and is currently estimated at $501,657, approximately $212 per square foot. 6200 State Hwy W is a home with nearby schools including East Elementary School, Ozark Junior High School, and Ozark Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2017
Sold by
The Wesley D Rhoades Family Revocable In
Bought by
Burden Phillip C and Burden Natalie S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Outstanding Balance
$185,024
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$316,633
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burden Phillip C | -- | Great American Title | |
| Wesley D Rhoades Family Revocable Inter | -- | Great American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Burden Phillip C | $225,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History