Estimated Value: $632,000 - $729,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,250
Sq Ft
$538/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6200 SW 19th St, Miami, FL 33155 and is currently estimated at $672,626, approximately $538 per square foot. 6200 SW 19th St is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Sylvania Heights Elementary School, West Miami Middle School, and South Miami Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 1996
Sold by
Bouterse Mary R
Bought by
Golik Olga M and Teb Roxanne M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$118,250
Outstanding Balance
$5,328
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$667,298
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Golik Olga M | $124,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Golik Olga M | $118,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |