6200 SW 42nd St Davie, FL 33314
Playland Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $663,000 - $779,000
7
Beds
3
Baths
2,629
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6200 SW 42nd St, Davie, FL 33314 and is currently estimated at $719,667, approximately $273 per square foot. 6200 SW 42nd St is a home located in Broward County with nearby schools including Davie Elementary School, Driftwood Middle School, and Hollywood Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2021
Sold by
Jsrp Real Estate Llc
Bought by
Sands Real Estate Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2016
Sold by
Sanders W Gary
Bought by
Jsrp Real Estate Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2016
Sold by
Janigian Peter Gary
Bought by
Sanders W Gary
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 1999
Sold by
Available Not
Bought by
Available Not
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1988
Sold by
Available Not
Bought by
Available Not
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sands Real Estate Llc | -- | Accommodation | |
| Jsrp Real Estate Llc | -- | Attorney | |
| Sanders W Gary | $250,000 | Attorney | |
| Available Not | $143,500 | -- | |
| Available Not | $95,071 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $11,902 | $549,940 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $10,644 | $499,950 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $10,442 | $455,060 | $109,700 | $345,360 |
| 2023 | $10,442 | $429,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $8,860 | $390,700 | $109,700 | $281,000 |
| 2021 | $8,701 | $379,350 | $109,700 | $269,650 |
| 2020 | $8,888 | $379,350 | $109,700 | $269,650 |
| 2019 | $8,318 | $364,200 | $109,700 | $254,500 |
| 2018 | $7,543 | $326,350 | $109,700 | $216,650 |
| 2017 | $6,912 | $295,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $6,488 | $258,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $6,069 | $235,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,701 | $214,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $198,290 | $109,700 | $88,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map