Seller's Agent in 2025
Anna Purdue
Lubbock Real Estate Company
(806) 789-8396
8 in this area
108 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $346,000 - $384,000
Welcome to this stunning 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom home located on a spacious corner lot in the highly sought-after Frenship ISD. This thoughtfully designed home features a dedicated office, perfect for remote work or study. The incredible utility room offers oversized pantry storage, ensuring plenty of space to keep your home organized and functional. With its prime location and exceptional layout, this home is ideal for those seeking both comfort and convenience. Don't miss your chance to make it yours!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Lubbock Real Estate Company License #0736857 Listed on: 03/07/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
Anna Purdue
Steadfast Realty, LLC
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Isbell Douglas C | $348,300 | Hub City Title | |
| Rosenbach Daniel | -- | Title One | |
| Lewis Kevin | $265,109 | Service Title Co | |
| Turrall Anthony | -- | Title One | |
| Hinojosa Jamie | $231,100 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Isbell Douglas C | $348,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Rosenbach Daniel | $285,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lewis Kevin | $265,109 | |
| Previous Owner | Turrall Anthony | $217,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hinojosa Jamie | $172,086 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/16/2025 05/16/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/07/2025 03/07/25 | Price Changed | $387,000 | -0.7% | $155 / Sq Ft |
| 03/07/2025 03/07/25 | For Sale | $389,900 | 0.0% | $156 / Sq Ft |
| 03/05/2025 03/05/25 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/21/2025 02/21/25 | Price Changed | $389,900 | -1.3% | $156 / Sq Ft |
| 02/07/2025 02/07/25 | Price Changed | $395,000 | -1.0% | $158 / Sq Ft |
| 01/17/2025 01/17/25 | For Sale | $399,000 | -- | $159 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,069 | $355,836 | $55,000 | $300,836 |
| 2024 | $72 | $350,033 | $33,300 | $316,733 |
| 2023 | $7,011 | $334,795 | $33,300 | $301,495 |
| 2022 | $6,929 | $304,359 | $33,300 | $278,701 |
| 2021 | $6,691 | $276,690 | $33,300 | $243,390 |
| 2020 | $6,747 | $277,702 | $33,300 | $244,402 |
| 2019 | $6,686 | $267,432 | $33,300 | $234,132 |
| 2018 | $6,381 | $254,967 | $33,300 | $221,667 |
| 2017 | $6,452 | $257,486 | $33,300 | $224,186 |
| 2016 | $6,578 | $262,524 | $33,300 | $229,224 |
| 2015 | -- | $252,102 | $32,000 | $220,102 |
| 2014 | -- | $237,259 | $32,000 | $205,259 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Anna Purdue
Lubbock Real Estate Company
(806) 789-8396
8 in this area
108 Total Sales
Source: Lubbock Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 202500686
APN: R306792
Ask me questions while you tour the home.