6201 Buckler Rd Clinton, MD 20735
Estimated Value: $355,445 - $466,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$344/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6201 Buckler Rd, Clinton, MD 20735 and is currently estimated at $413,361, approximately $344 per square foot. 6201 Buckler Rd is a home located in Prince George's County with nearby schools including Waldon Woods Elementary School, Stephen Decatur Middle School, and Surrattsville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2005
Sold by
Tucker Gary D
Bought by
Tucker Gary D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$194,000
Outstanding Balance
$104,030
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$309,331
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 1995
Sold by
Tazelaar Richard N
Bought by
Tucker Gary D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$146,850
Interest Rate
8.49%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tucker Gary D | -- | -- | |
| Tucker Gary D | $144,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tucker Gary D | $194,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tucker Gary D | $146,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,399 | $336,600 | $103,800 | $232,800 |
| 2024 | $4,399 | $313,433 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,228 | $290,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,970 | $267,100 | $103,800 | $163,300 |
| 2021 | $3,501 | $258,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,775 | $250,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,471 | $242,400 | $101,900 | $140,500 |
| 2018 | $43 | $231,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,413 | $220,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $209,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,098 | $209,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,098 | $209,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map